| Project/Area Number |
18300279
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MUTA Hiromitsu Tokyo Institute of Technology, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 教授 (70090925)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Masanori 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 教授 (40155685)
YAMAGISHI Kimihiko 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 准教授 (70286136)
高千穂 安長 玉川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60317675)
渡邊 良 (渡邉 良) 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, 部長 (30141980)
齊藤 貴浩 独立行政法人大学評価・学位授与機構, 評価研究部, 准教授 (50302972)
古川 和人 東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (70366376)
星野 敦子 十文字学園女子大学, 社会情報学部, 助教授 (40225793)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
WATANABE Ryo 国立教育政策研究所, 国際研究・協力部, 部長 (30141980)
高千穂 安長 玉川大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60317675)
HOSHINO Atsuko 十文字学園女子大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (40225793)
KOGAWA Kazuto 東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (70366376)
SAITO Takahiro 大阪大学, 大学教育実践センター, 准教授 (50302972)
| Research Collaborator |
MIMNAMOTO Yuriko 明治大学, 教授
UMEMIYA Naoki 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
KIKUTA Reiko 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
TOI Atsuko 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
TOMITA Maki 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
FUJITANI Motoko 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
MURATA Isa 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
WATANABE Miki 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 博士課程学生
HINO Tetsuya 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 修士課程学生
MARUYAMA Shinji 東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 修士課程学生
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | カリキュラム / 教授法開発 / 国際協力 / 評価手法 / 質保証 / 開発援助 / インパクト / アウトカム / 評価 / ロジックモデル / 中間指標 |
| Research Abstract |
We have conducted a research for improving the quality of evaluation to make the results feedback and to contribute at the PDCA cycle of ODA projects. To improve the validity of the evaluation results, a secondary evaluation technique was fully developed. Through the accumulation of the secondary evaluation data, it becomes possible to identify factors which explain the achievement, the impact, and the sustainability of ODA projects by analyzing the data. Moreover, the evaluation tools to analyze such as the cost-effectiveness of short-term education and training, which was thought difficult, was also developed.