The Development of resource and resource guide on Media Literacy education for primary education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18300297
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionFukuyama University
Principal Investigator
MIYAKE Masataro  Fukuyama University, Faculty of Human Culture and Sciences, Professor (50107017)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGASAWARA Hiroyasu  Nihon University, College of Humanities & Sciences, Professor (20194417)
SUZUKI Kastuaki  Kumamoto University, Graduate School, Professor (90206467)
MURANOI Hitoshi  Ibaraki University, The College of Education, Professor (10182130)
OKABE Masaki  Kanazawa Seiryo University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor (10319030)
KUBOTA Kenichi  Kansai University, Faculty of Informatics, Professor (80268325)
黒上 晴夫  関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20215081)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsMedia Literacy / development of resource Guidebooks / support of teaching-learning process / Learning Resources / development of resources for Stage of children med / Formative research / 教育メディア / 学習リソース開発 / リソースガイド開発 / 開発研究 / メディア教育
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research project is to develop the teachers' resource guide for children media literacy, and to develop a learning resource for students.
This resource guide for teachers Media-Literacy knowledge can be acquired.
At the same time, the teaching resource for learning how to use and include.
Learning forms, depending on subject matter, text, video, Web choose from time to time combined.
Create a resource guide and learning resources, learning materials and assessment study of the effect of the formation and assessment of the practical things.
We start on the next activity.
1) Media-Literacy study of the theory of reliance thereon organizes educational content.
2) Stage of development and education focused on the content of learning how to organize systematic
3) Instructional design knowledge-based resources and create a formative evaluation
4) Gained knowledge about foreign research of resource guides, and/or the exchange of research to improve ratings
Is the first year 1 and 2 … More are the heart of this theory and research findings leading up to organize and to create a resource guide to the theoretical framework of the plan. Based on the results of the first year, in second year, on the third point of view, resource development and resource guide actions research method for development schemes.
In addition, education and practice in the field have been associated with members of the project of establishing the practical field-based research. For example, and then give research and development.
1 Ministry of Internal Affairs and other support to the development of media literacy materials on the development and utilization, 2 Kansai University project to produce a Slide Show production resource guide for the development of practical support, 3 foster Media Literacy Training Package for the development and practice through the formative evaluation
Results, easy, to use for school teachers to create a resource guide could.
In addition, they published on the website, school teachers will be able to take advantage of them. Less