| Project/Area Number |
18310030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Takahiro Nagasaki University, 環境科学部, 教授 (60108628)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UETA Kazuhiro 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (20144397)
WADA Nohisa 作新学院大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (30264683)
OKADA Hiromasa 長崎大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40201983)
YAMAKAWA Hajime 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (10295636)
MAMIYA Takashi (株)鹿島建設, 技術研究所, 上級研究員 (50416781)
| Research Collaborator |
HAGA Hirotaka 京都大学, 大学院・経済学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 都市ごみ管理 / 自治体経営 / ベンチマーキング / 手数料制度 / 自由化 / 公民の役割分担と協働(PPP) / 日独比較 / 官・民の役割分担 / 廃棄物会計 / 官・民の役割分担と協働 |
| Research Abstract |
In the field of municipal solid waste management in Japan, we aimed a fundamental goal to publish a book about a serious examination of diverse expansion in municipal solid waste enterprises on collaboration between public and private sectors and municipal waste management with the benchmarking method. We made an hearing investigation in Germany On March 2009, we consider an important of re-examination on the viewpoint of comparison between Japan and Germany. We flatter ourselves that we have described the fundamental blueprint about the local management and administration of municipal solid waste in Japan as we reconfirm a viewpoint of an international comparison. Further we will be newly scheduled to arrange PPP investigation in Japan aside Germany and hold the meeting with German research worker.