Philological general research on keju-examination system in old-time China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18320013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionNanzan University
Principal Investigator
SATO Rentaro  Nanzan University, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40196291)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YUHAZU Kazuyori  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20202393)
KONDO Hiroyuki  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (60322773)
MIZUKAMI Masaharu  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 助教 (60261260)
MUROYA Kuniyuki  北海道工業大学, 総合教育研究部, 教授 (50210076)
SUEOKA Minoru  フェリス女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (70187607)
YMAGIWA Akitoshi  , 苫小牧工業高等専門学校, 教授 (20249717)
NABATA Yoshinori  藤女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30228077)
OBATA Toshiyuki  横浜市立大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (10285158)
弓巾 和順  北海道大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80210590)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords中国哲学 / 科挙 / 経学 / 四書
Research Abstract
We based on the international trend of research and promoted study exchange. We built a cooperative relationship with domestic and abroad researchers. Under cooperation with China academic meeting of Chinese Kaju-examination system in old-time "Zhonghua Yanhuang Wenhua Yanjiuhui's Keju Wenhua Zhuanye Weiyuanhui" and Taiwan Government Science Committee's study plan "Qingdai Jingdian juanshi fangfa yu lilun de zhuanxiang", we held The International Conference on Imperial Examination System and Study of Imperial Examination in 2009 Sapporo. We invited 10 Japanese reserchers and 20 foreign researchers. Weannounced the latest study results.