| Project/Area Number |
18320021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Kyoto University (2008-2009) Kyoto University of Art and Design (2006-2007) |
Principal Investigator |
KAMATA Toji Kyoto University, こころの未来研究センター, 教授 (00233924)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UMHARA Kenichiro 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (60232906)
KAWAI Toshio 京都大学, こころの未来研究センター, 教授 (30234008)
SHIMAZONO Susumu 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20143620)
KUROZUMI Makoto 東京大学, 大学院・綜合文化研究科, 教授 (00153411)
HUNABIKI Takeo 東京大学, 大学院・綜合文化研究科, 教授 (90165457)
HARADA Kenichiro 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (90134147)
FUJII Hideyuki 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (70368059)
NAKAMURA Toshinori 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (50330048)
KOBAYASHI Masahiro 情報科学芸術大学院大学, メディア表現研究科, 教授
MIYUKI Ozeki 東京学芸大学, 芸術スポーツ科学系, 准教授 (10361552)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | モノ学 / 感覚価値 / 身体論 / 聖地 / 知覚 / 認知科学 / もののあはれ / ものづくり / 認知 / 創造力 / 肉彩論 |
| Research Abstract |
There are a material dimension, a human dimension, a spiritual level to a Japanese "MONO(thing)". Based on such point of view, We searched originality and the possibility that the thought of the non-dualism of three levels of oneness to make the basis of the creativity of the Japanese civilization had. And we researched interdisciplinary and the many technology and expression and a view of the world from various angles. And also we published four study magazine "the MONO & the sense value studies" vol.1~vol.4 and "A challenge of MONO studies"(Toji Kamata edition, Sogensha 2009). In addition, we held "MONO studies exhibition (Kyoto University Museum) and three international symposiums about the MONO & the sense value.