| Project/Area Number |
18320035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aesthetics/Art history
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMBAYASHI Tsunemichi Ritsumeikan University, 先端総合学術研究科, 講師 (80089862)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHASHI Ryosuke 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30093165)
KAMIKURA Tsuneyuki 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90115824)
FUJITA Haruhiko 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (00173435)
NAMIKI Seisi 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸学部, 教授 (50211446)
MIKI Junko 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸学部, 准教授 (00283705)
AOKI Takao 広島大学, 総合科学部, 准教授 (40192455)
KAYA Noriko 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70314440)
NAKAGAWA Shin 大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40135637)
YONEYA Masaru 東亜大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (10341249)
OKABAYASI Hiroshi 同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (80185462)
NAKAMA Yuko 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (70268150)
UEDA Takahiro 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80244979)
OKUBO Kyoko 関西外国語大学, 国際言語学部, 教授 (70293991)
YOSHIDA Hiroshi 立命館大学, 先端総合学術研究科, 准教授 (40431879)
KOBAYASHI Nobuyuki 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部, 准教授 (30225528)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | アジア / 芸術学 / 伝統と近代 / インターカルチュラル / 相互理解 / 翻訳環境芸術 / パブリック / アート / 近代 / 環境 / パブリック・アート / 美術 / 翻訳 / 美学 / 日本 / 台湾 / 韓国 / 中国 / パフォーミング・アート / 美学・芸術学 / 風景画 / 山水画 / 京都 / 現代絵画 |
| Research Abstract |
Under the present situation, called post-modern or post-colonial, we tried to research for the possibility of Asian Aesthetics, based on our common sensitivity. It must be a critical aesthetics toward modern European aesthetics as before. Within a term of our research, we could open the international conference four times in various Asian countries and promote our mutual understanding. From 2008, we have issued the official bulletin, The Journal of Asian Arts & Aestheics, two times a year, where our academic results were printed. Our translation works of Asian modern art history and Asian traditional aesthetics also made a great contribution to cultural exchange between each country..