| Project/Area Number |
18320101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | National Research Institute Cultural Properties, Nara |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIKAWA Satoshi National Research Institute Cultural Properties, Nara, 奈良文化財研究所・文化遺産部, 歴史研究室長 (60321626)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Akihiro 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 史料研究室長 (30212319)
TOMITA Masahiro 元富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50227625)
NAGAMURA Makoto 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40107470)
AYAMURA Hiroshi 京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20000507)
ENDO Motoo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (40251475)
BABA Hajime 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部, 研究員 (70332195)
ICHI Hiroki 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (00343004)
YAMAMOTO Takashi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部, 主任研究員 (00359449)
MITUTANI Takumi 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・埋蔵文化財センター, 客員研究員 (90099961)
KUBODERA Shigeru 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・文化遺産部, 建造物研究室長 (00393372)
| Research Collaborator |
池田 寿 文化庁, 文化財部美術学芸課, 主任文化財調査官
横内 裕人 文化庁, 文化財部美術学芸課, 文化財調査官
梅澤 亜希子 文化庁, 文化財部美術学芸課, 文部科学技官
浅野 啓介 独立行政法人国立文化財機構奈良文化財研究所, 都城発掘調査部, 研究員
古藤 真平 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部, 特別研究員
坂東 俊彦 東大寺史研究所, 研究員
佃 幹雄 元奈良国立文化財研究所, 専門員
坂本 亮太 (財)元興寺文化財研究所, 人文考古学研究室, 研究員
海原 靖子 (財)白鶴美術館, 学芸員
鍛治 宏介 京都大学, 文学部・日本史学専修, 特定助教
藤本 仁文 (財)郡山城史跡・柳沢文庫保存会, 学芸員
黒岩 康博 京都大学, 人文科学研究所・人文学研究部, 助教
中町 美香子 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教
島津 良子 奈良女子大学, 非常勤講師
佐竹 朋子 京都市歴史資料館, 京都市市政史編さん委員会編さん助手
小原 嘉記 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
徳永 誓子 総合研究大学院大学, 文化科学科・国際日本研究専攻・博士後期課程
石田 俊 京都大学, 大学院・文学研究科・日本史学専修・博士後期課程
竹貫 友佳子 京都府立大学, 大学院・文学研究科・史学専攻・博士後期課程
渡辺 洋子 前独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所, 派遣職員
前久保 宏江 前独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所, 派遣職員
水谷 友紀 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所, 派遣職員
山田 徹 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所, 派遣職員
萩原 大輔 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所, 派遣職員
幸崎 千夏 独立行政法人国立文化財機構, 奈良文化財研究所, 派遣職員
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2008
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
| Keywords | 中村準一寄贈文書 / 唐院新坊 / 東大寺大勧進文書集 / 行勇 / 東大寺図書館 / 史料学 / 興福寺 / 東大寺大勧進 / 東大寺再建事業 / 栄西 / 東大寺戒壇院 / 東大寺料国周防国 / 唐院・新坊 / 号所 |
| Research Abstract |
Firstly, by the investigation of historical records donated the Todaiji-temple by Nakamura Junichi, the following were discovered. These records were reserved by Nakamura family, which served the departments of Kofukuji-temple during early Modern times. There is a detailed diary at the time of the Meiji Restoration. So, we can see the political trend of Kofukuji-temple at that time. Secondly, by the study of the Todaiji Daikanjin Monjoshu(documents of the chiefs of Todaiji recostruction projects), the following were discovered. They are fundamental materials for the history of Todaiji-temple during Kamakura period, however they were manuscript copy during the last part of Edo period.