| Project/Area Number |
18320103
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HONGO Kazuto The University of Tokyo, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (80209311)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HONGO Keiko 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (00195637)
TAKAHASHI Shinichiro 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (10242158)
五味 文彦 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60011326)
安田 次郎 お茶の水女子大学, 文教育学部, 教授 (60126191)
藤原 良章 青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60173499)
鋤柄 俊夫 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (40319471)
近藤 成一 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90153717)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GOMI Fumihiko 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60011326)
SUKIGARA Toshio 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (40319471)
YASUDA Tuguo お茶の水女子大学, 文教育学部, 教授 (60126191)
FUJIWARA Yoshuaki 青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60173499)
KONDO Shigekazu 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (90153717)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 都市史研究 / 歴史地理学 / 吾妻鏡 / 民俗史料 / 史料学 / 鎌倉 / 歴史情報学 / 考古史料 / 日本中世史 / 歴史考古学 / 地理情報システム / 文献史料 / 中世都市 |
| Research Abstract |
We produced the following results according to this research expenses. 1) We published 'Adsuma-Kagami' translated into modern Japanese languages in 8 volumes from Yoshikawa-Kobunkan. These are based the latest study results of the historical science, archeology, and folklore. A lot of people came to be able to study the history of Kamakura Period through reading these books. 2) We opened "Kamakura virtual map" to the public on the Google map. This map is a reflection of the result of the research of the archeology in Kamakura. 2) We opened "Kamakura virtual map" to the public on the Google map. This map is a reflection of the result of the research of the archeology in Kamakura.