The Study on the characteristic of Seto Inland Sea Area in 19-20th century globalization -with the viewpoint to compare East Asian popular society-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18320108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
KATSUBE Makoto  Hiroshima University, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (10136012)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKANE Yoshihiro  広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (00183046)
NAKAYAMA Tomihiro  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50198280)
KAWANISHI Hidemichi  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40177712)
NUNOKAWA Hiroshi  広島大学, 大学院・総合科学研究科, 教授 (30294474)
KIMURA Kennji  下関市立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60225034)
TOKUNAGA Mitsutoshi  大阪経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30180136)
MAEHIRA Fusaaki  神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50183942)
BENNOH Saiichi  金沢大学, 経済学部 (90272939)
ZHANG Feng  広島大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 研究員 (30467758)
Research Collaborator ZHANG Xiang  中国復旦大学, 歴史学系, 教授
DAI Angang  中国復旦大学, 歴史学系, 教授
SOH Soon yeol  韓国全北大学校農業生命科学大学, 教授
PARK Sub  韓国仁済大学校国際貿易経済大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords東アジア / 外来 / 在来 / 在地社会 / 地域的特質 / 資本主義化 / 伝統的要素 / 瀬戸内海地域 / 近代東アジア / 伝統的文化性 / 近代瀬戸内海地域
Research Abstract
In this study, we had examined the problem that traditional culture of each popular society of Modern Japan, China and Korea, had effected the social variation in 19-20th century globalization. As a result, we had got the clue that it is important, the more comparative study of each popular social cooperative sense in above-mentioned three countries. But we had no result of throwing light on the aria characteristic of Seto Inland Sea Area, our main survey aria, because our discussion chiefly focused on the comparison of three countries social characteristics.