A study of the sustainable resource-use model in coastal and brackish water areas and the application for Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18320138
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Human geography
Research InstitutionRikkyo University (2007-2009)
Research Institute for Humanity and Nature (2006)
Principal Investigator
NONAKA Kenichi  Rikkyo University, 文学部, 教授 (20241284)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AJISAKA Tetsuro  京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 助教 (40144349)
IKEGUCHI Akiko  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (20387905)
KAWASE Kumiko  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40325353)
SEKIGUCHI Hideo  三重大学, 生物資源学部, 招聘教授 (10024829)
II Su-ne  宮崎公立大学, 人文学, 教授 (90305863)
TAKENAKA Chisato  名古屋大学, 大学院・生命農学研究科, 教授 (40240808)
秋道 智彌  立教大学, 総合地球環境学研究所・研究部, 教授 (60113429)
鹿嶋 洋  三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50283510)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) AKIMICHI Tomoya  総合地球環境学研究所, 研究部, 教授 (60113429)
KASHIMA Hiroshi  熊本大学, 人文学部, 教授 (50283510)
PARK Keishuku  三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10273343)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農林水産物 / 環境調和型農林水産 / 国際情報交換 / アジア / 河口域中国:ベトナム:韓国:日本 / 人間生活環境 / フィールドワーク / 沿岸河口域 / 中国:ベトナム:韓国:日本 / 河口域 / 中国 : ベトナム : 韓国 : 日本 / 韓国 / ベトナム / 韓国:ベトナム
Research Abstract
Coastal estuary regions are home to a broad variety of aquatic species, and preventing the loss of such biodiversity in these areas is a particularly urgent task for a considerable amount of human activity takes place that has a significant impact on the relationship between living things and the environment, such as the development of ports and urban areas, and watershed farming and forestry. This study involved empirical comparative research carried out throughout Asia. The study aimed to clarify regional similarities and differences in the utilization of diverse aquatic resources in Asia, where there is a particularly abundant food culture.