| Project/Area Number |
18330042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic statistics
| Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Susumu Rikkyo University, 経済学部, 教授 (70175157)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIROE Akira 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (80181197)
IWASAKI Toshio 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50125283)
SAKATA Yukishige 中央大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00153891)
MISONO Kenkichi 阪南大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (90310581)
ABE Katsumi 愛知東邦大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70340396)
WADA Kouji 嘉悦大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (00350702)
SATOU Tomoaki 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (10294779)
TAURA Gen 拓殖大学, 政経学部, 准教授 (80386474)
ONIMARU Tomoko 桜美林大学, 経済経営学系, 准教授 (00325557)
KONISHI Jun (財)統計情報研究開発センター, 研究員 (70443322)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 統計調査 / 地域経済活性化 / 統計情報の活用 / 地方統計機構 / 地方統計活動 / 統計行政 / 地域景況統計 / 地域経済計画 / 統計調査の実査 / 地方統計行政 / 地域景況調査 / 中小企業調査 / 地域統計活動 |
| Research Abstract |
We did visit-investigation toward local governments and others. We found out the following things as a result of the investigation. (1) It is important to clear a part of official statistics for local governments. (2) It is necessary to establish the system of official statistics use in the local governments. (3) It is necessary to establish of the statistics use system which it has on the fact that there are many personnel changes in local governments. (4) It is necessary to promote statistics use of a statistics section and other sections in local governments. Cooperation with the statistics user of the area is necessary for the local governments. As for the statistical activities in local governments, it is urgently necessary to grapple with the above subjects.