| Project/Area Number |
18330073
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANISHI Satoru Nagoya University, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (20251457)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIZAWA Yasuhiko 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (80242915)
MIZOGUCHI Tsunetoshi 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 教授 (50144100)
YOSHIKAWA Takuji 名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 准教授 (50230694)
KURODA Yoshihiko 名古屋大学, 大学院・環境学研究科, 准教授 (30170137)
HAGA Shoji 名古屋大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (30127120)
TAMURA Hitoshi 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40201628)
YAMAGUCHI Yoshito 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (90326009)
NAKANISHI Ryotaro 筑波大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (70202215)
TAKAGI Yasufmi 愛知学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (30097729)
OKADO Masakatu 横浜国立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70152056)
HOTTA Yoshihiro 名古屋大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (00283391)
KOBORI Satoru 名古屋大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 講師 (90456583)
IOKU Shigehiko 慶應義塾大学, 文学部, 教授 (60184371)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IWABUCHI Reiji 国立歴史民俗博物館, 研究部, 准教授 (90300681)
MIKAMI Atsushi 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30362304)
KITAZAWA Mitsuru 九州大学, 大学院・経済学研究院, 准教授 (10362261)
SAWAYAMA Mikako 岡山大学, 大学院・社会文化科学研究科, 客員研究員 (10154155)
NAITO Takao 北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (60315744)
OKABE Keishi 名城大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60386472)
KORESAWA Noriko 名古屋工業大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (40431978)
| Research Collaborator |
FUTAYA Tomoko 日本学術振興会, 特別研究員
NAKAMOTO Talatoshi 浜松医科大学, 非常勤講師
OZEKI Manabu 一橋大学, COE研究員
KATO Manabu 東北大学, 大学院・文学研究科
MIZUTA Ryutaro 京都大学, 大学院・農学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 近現代日本 / 生活様式 / 社会環境 / 都市生活 / 農村生活 |
| Research Abstract |
This research analyzed correlation between the lifestyle and social environment in the early modern and modern Japan, and aimed at getting the knowledge to lead to the maintenance of the living environment. Then we researched the literature material about city life and rural life that indicated differences most explicitly in social environment, and made the field-work about old family combining together the research of house, old document and hearing in Aichi prefecture. As a result, it was revealed that people preferred Japanese lifestyle to Western lifestyle of one's own accord in modern Japan, groping for the lifestyle adapted to the region's social environment.