Dynamic French Distribution and Perspective of Small & Medium Retailers
Project/Area Number |
18330094
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Commerce
Research Institution | Osaka Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Michio Osaka Gakuin University, 経営学部, 教授 (10248263)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
白石 善章 熊本学園大学, 商学部, 教授 (50122700)
栗田 真樹 流通科学大学, サービス産業学部, 教授 (10258262)
アズラ ジャン リュック (アズラ ジャン・リュック) 西南学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10372252)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIRAISHI Yoshiaki 流通科学大学, 名誉教授
KURITA Maki 流通科学大学, サービス産業学部, 教授 (10258262)
LEE Wei 京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00454471)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | フランス流通 / マルシェ / ラファラン法 / 経済近代化法 / 都市計画 / FNSCMF / エクサン・プロヴァンス / 流通セッション / 現代の都市流通 / フランスの流通 / 共同研究 / フランス / 中小小売業 / 流通政策 / ラヴィレット / 共同調査・研究 / 論文交換 / ジェトロ / 下町街区 / INSEE / DECASPL / レ・アール / セドリック・デュクロック / フランス流通セッション / 田中道雄 / ロワイエ法 / 商工会議所 |
Research Abstract |
We achieved two results in this research. Firstly, we discussed dynamic French distribution in the global context and obtained a good grasp of the perspective of small & medium retailers. Secondly, we broadly examined the situation and movement of the city, traffic and culture etc. As a result, we could grasp the essence of modern French distribution.