The Building of Regional Data Archive as the Historical Museum of Social Research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18330108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionSapporo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
OHKUNI Atsuhiko (OKUNI Atsuhiko)  Sapporo Gakuin University, 社会情報学部, 教授 (40265046)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAZAWA Hideo  中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (20326523)
NISHIKIDO Makoto  法政大学, 人間環境学部, 准教授 (00333584)
SUKENARI Yasushi  信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (50382461)
SHINDO Kei  新見公立短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (80455047)
SAITO Yasunori  山口芸術短期大学, 保育学科, 講師 (00516081)
SHOJI Chieko  岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 専任講師 (30549986)
高橋 徹  札幌学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (80316231)
新國 三千代  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00133778)
小内 純子  札幌学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (80202000)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NIKKUNI Michiyo  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00133778)
ONAI Junko  札幌学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (80202000)
TAKAHASHI Toru  札幌学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (80316231)
KOIKE Hidekatsu  札幌学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (60405636)
SAKAI Eshin  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80073493)
UCHIDA Tsukasa  札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40142905)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords社会学 / 社会調査 / データアーカイブ / データ・アーカイブ / 社会調査史 / 夕張
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to organize materials of social surveys in Hokkaido and to examine the possibility of reusing materials. First, organized in five themes, such as development and planning, social surveys in post-war Hokkaido is found to be empirical and practical survey researches. Second, by a group of Fuse in Hokkaido University "Yubari" survey materials, especially questionnaires and coding sheets are arranged in a usable form for the second survey. We reveal the need to organize their research materials on researchers own and present a model to form reusable materials.