| Project/Area Number |
18330122
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
OKABE Taku Tokyo Metropolitan University, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (40274998)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ROKUHARA Siro 目白大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50191705)
HIRANO Masaaki 日本社会事業大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (10386287)
NAGATOMO Yuzo 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (50438107)
SINBO Mika 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20298053)
MIYANAGA Ko 東海大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (90328162)
YOSHIURA Toru 東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 准教授 (60305406)
KANEKO Ju 立正大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (30366950)
MORIKAWA Mie 国立保健医療科学院, 福祉サービス部福祉技術開発室, 主任研究員 (40325999)
NEMOTO Kuniko 聖隷クリストファー大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (10410507)
NISHIMURA Takanao 長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 専任講師 (10389512)
SUGIMURA Hiroshi 法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (20113574)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 生活保護 / 自立 / 自立支援 / 自立支援プログラム / ワークフェア / 就労自立 / 日常生活自立 / 社会生活自立 / 貧困 / ソーシャルワーク / 就労支援 / 社会生活自立支援 / 日常生活自立支援 |
| Research Abstract |
This study analyzes the way to promote independence of the user in the public assistance program by the following three research schemes. 1) To theoretically analyze concepts of independence and its promoting measures in policy contexts ; 2) To evaluate program contents, measures, process and administration of the independence programs in the public assistance ; 3) To investigate independence programs, with a social work perspective, in terms of their construction of definitions, identifications, process, and skills. The research clarifies the way to promote independence of the public assistance users by maximizing their benefits and inducing political, administrative and social work measures and practice.