A study on support network in the Okayama Orphanage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18330123
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
HOSOI Isamu  Fukuoka Prefectural University, 人間社会学部, 教授 (70190204)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菊池 義昭  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (50258927)
小野 修三  慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 教授 (90103902)
杉山 博昭  長崎純心大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20270035)
元村 智明  金城大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (60340022)
三上 邦彦  岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (20381311)
室田 保夫  関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90131614)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ANGATA Shizuo  宮崎産業経営大学, 法学部, 教授 (30369160)
FUGIWARA Masanori  鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 助教授 (90410935)
IKEDA Yosimasa  四天王寺国際仏教大学, 人文社会学部, 教授 (00071209)
IKEMOTO Miwako  佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90308932)
KIKUCHI Yosiaki  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (50258927)
MIKAMI Kunihiko  岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20381311)
MOTOMURA Tomoaki  金城大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (60340022)
ONO Syuzo  慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 教授 (90103902)
SATOU Sigemi  福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 助手 (80254647)
SUGIYAMA Hiroaki  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 人間生活学部, 准教授 (20270035)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords社会福祉 / 慈善事業 / 岡山孤児院 / 石井十次 / 社会福祉関係 / 自立支援 / ネットワーク
Research Abstract
The table of "Part of books" and "Part of photographs" was able to be published as a result of the current investigation and arrangement of the Ishii Juji material pavilion. In addition, "Collection of material related to the Okayama orphanage" three all volumes were able to be published. Moreover, written by Hosoi Isamu as results of all the studies so far, "Ishii Juji and Okayama orphanage-Modern Japan and philanthropy- "was published. The result of a joint research was announced to "Ishii Juji material pavilion research bulletin" in No. 7-10 every year. In the final year, the research result report "A study on support network in Okayama Orphanage" was settled