Project/Area Number |
18330128
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIKAWA Kaori Meisei University, 人文学部, 教授 (90309013)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMURA Masayuki 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (00268054)
窪田 暁子 (窪田 曉子) 中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (50085924)
中田 智恵海 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80259473)
緒方 由紀 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50319480)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBOTA Kyoko 中部学院大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授(名誉教授) (50085924)
NAKATA Chiemi 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80259473)
OGATA Yuki 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50319480)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 障害者福祉 / 知的援助機器 / 生活ニーズの視覚化 / 重度知的障害 / 交互作用による変化 / 知的障害 / 生活の質 / 自立支援 / 自尊感情 / 認知支援 |
Research Abstract |
1. Established the way of visualizing needs for a person with severe intellectual disability. 2. Tested independency of daily life by using intellectual support devices, it is useful go increasing independency for a person with severe intellectual disability. 3. Measured the cost of using intellectual support devices, and the interaction between the stuff and the person with severe intellectual disability. 4. Discussed the way of including people with severe intellectual disability.