Comprehension and support by multidimensional assessment for children and adolescents with the problem of personal-relationship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18330147
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Yasue  Kyushu University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (90235763)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMIO Yoko  国立精神・神経センター, 精神保健研究所・児童・思春期精神保健部研究院, 部長 (00252445)
YOSHIOKA Kazuko  福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (30448815)
高橋 昇  九州女子大学, 人間科学部・人間発達学科, 教授 (10441619)
松崎 佳子  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (30404049)
西 見奈子  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (10435365)
森田 美弥子  名古屋大学, 大学院教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (80210178)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Noboru  人間環境大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (10441619)
MATSUZAKI Yoshiko  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 教授 (30404049)
MORITA Miuyako  名古屋大学, 大学院・教育発達科学研究科, 教授 (80210178)
NISHI Minako  近畿大学九州短期大学, 保育科, 准教授 (10435365)
OGAWA Toshiki  筑波大学, 大学院・人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (60091857)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords臨床心理学 / 心理アセスメント / 児童期 / 青年期 / 対人関係障害 / 心理的援助 / 児童期・青年期 / 心理アセメント
Research Abstract
On this study, we aimed to consider with all facts of device of multidimensional assessment for children and adolescents with the problem of personal-relationship, discussion of feedback which is suitable for practical needs, and process of psychotherapy.
From a result, we discussed about how to carry out and importance of FTT, which is invented in Greece, for children in Japan. Also we had comprehensive discussion with a global view about carrying out of assessment and process of psychotherapy for understanding of personal-relationship of adolescents and the case of difficult diagnosis.