| Project/Area Number |
18330188
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Kin'ya Mie University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (10239098)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIWAKI Takeo Mie University, Faculty of Education, Professor (20174469)
NEZU Chikako Mie University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (40335112)
GOTO Taichiro Mie University, Faculty of Education, Professor (90183813)
NAKANISHI Yoshifumi Mie University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (70351228)
TAKIGUCHI Keiko Mie University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (60368793)
上垣 渉 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70252327)
廣岡 秀一 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30199111)
八木 規夫 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10126998)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | PBL education / performance assessment / poster session / scenario / educational contents / チューター / スーパーバイズ / moodle / ワークショップ |
| Research Abstract |
The basic research for developing PBL education practiced in the medical education for faculty of education was carried out. First, the PBL education was practiced in various fields in the region around the education, and educational contents were developed. An exclusive server for "moodle" was set up using as a network system for the students to discus practices in the fields and to receive the advice from the teachers., The domestic and international inspection were carried out for the investigation of another universities and societies. In this inspection, students and graduated students were led, and the exchange was also realized. Especially, the constant exchange system on "moodle" was built with Akita Univ. and Ehime Univ. Efforts to develop evaluation methods as performance assessment(PA) are also made in order to clarify the teaching effectiveness of the PBL education. The results of research are expressed through research paper, university bulletins, institute lectures, literature, etc. In order to share the result of such PBL education, open workshops and poster sessions were held, and the joint symposium with Ehime Univ. and Shimane Univ was held. All developed contents are stored into data base, and it has been opened through the exclusive home page to public.