A Study on Teachers Competent in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18330193
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MATSUOKA Shigenobu (MATSUOKA Matsuoka)  Hiroshima University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (50033709)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Jirou  北海道教育大学(函館校), 教育学部, 准教授 (30322861)
MINE Kazunami  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (80294495)
TERAO Shinichi  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90117044)
NAKAHARA Tadao  IPU環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 教授 (90034818)
YAMADA Aya  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50174701)
SHIMIZU Kinnya  広島大学, 大学院・国際協力研究科, 准教授 (70325132)
NANBA Hirotaka  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (30244536)
IKENO Norio  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10151309)
SUZUKI Akiko  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (90220582)
大槻 和夫  安田女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60033544)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教員養成制度 / 社会システム / 学校システム / 教師教育 / 学校状況 / 教室環境 / 教員養成 / 先進国-新興国-途上国 / 学校制度 / 教科活動 / 教科外活動 / フラクタル(自己相似性) / アトラクタル(励起性) / ガラクタ性 / 教育職能 / 教育制度 / 教員選抜 / 国家教育ポリシー / 各教科構造 / 専門性 / 新システム / 国家ポリシー / 教員研修 / 教員養成システム / 研修システム / 職務内容 / 教科の種類・免許の種類 / 学校教育システム / 職能評価 / 教職の社会的地位 / 給与体系
Research Abstract
I proceeded to the spot and, in this study, investigated the ideal method of system of the teacher training in various countries in the world, the fact of the school, the fact of the class, the social status of the teacher. The country is Nepalese Bhutan where it may said that it is China and a developing country as well as an USA, Denmark UK Germany. That, in the place that is common to all countries, the scholastic ability of the school age aims at a doctor and the lawyer, and following layer aims the school teacher, is characteristic. Politics does not function so as to be able to say the man-made disaster in the case of Nepal in the developing country. In addition, King is trusted in Bhutan by the nation, and most subjects are taught in English.