Harmonic analysis by real variable methods and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18340043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionTokyo Woman's Christian University
Principal Investigator
MIYACHI Akihiko  Tokyo Woman's Christian University, 現代教養学部, 教授 (60107696)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANJIN Yuichi  金沢大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (50091674)
KOZONO Hideo  東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00195728)
SATO Shuichi  金沢大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20162430)
SATO Enji  山形大学, 理学部, 教授 (80107177)
FURUYA Yasuo  東海大学, 沼津教養教育センター, 教授 (70234903)
TACHIZAWA Kazuya  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (80227090)
SHINOHARA Masahiko  東京女子大学, 文理学部, 教授 (70086346)
OAKU Toshinori  東京女子大学, 文理学部, 教授 (60152039)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKADA Masami  首都大学東京, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (00152314)
SUGIMOTO Mitsuru  名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (60196756)
TOMITA Naohito  大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 講師 (10437337)
KOBAYASHI Masaharu  東京理科大学, 理学部, 助教 (30516480)
SAWANO Yoshihiro  京都大学, 理学部, 助教 (40532635)
NAKAI Eiichi  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60259900)
KANJIN Yuichi  金沢大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (50091674)
SATO Enji  山形大学, 理学部, 教授 (80107177)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords実解析 / 調和解析 / 関数空間 / 直交級数 / 特異積分 / ハーディー空間 / ハーディ空間 / モデュレーション空間 / シャッテンクラス / ハウスドルフ作用素 / 重み付き関数空間 / 擬微分作用素 / フレーム / 関数解析 / 時間周波数解析 / シャッテン族 / モデユレーション空間 / ラドン変換 / ペーリーの不等式 / ハンケル変換 / ウェーブレット / 最大関数 / 変動指数ルベーグ空間 / 交換子作用素 / フーリエ乗子 / 重み付き評価 / 直交関数
Research Abstract
We introduced a function space on a domain of the Euclidean space and established its fundamental properties. The function space has several properties similar to the Hardy space on the whole Euclidean space introduced by Fefferman and Stein. In particular, we showed that the change of variables defined through diffeomorphisms, with certain properties, of the basic domains transforms the function space into another function space of the same kind. We used the function space to study classical orthogonal series. We investigated several other function spaces used in the field of time-frequency analysis and obtained several results concerning the operators acting in those spaces.