Development of safety hygiene evaluation system of manufactured fiber material
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18390184
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Hygiene
Research InstitutionKitasato University
Principal Investigator
AIZAWA Yoshiharu  Kitasato University, 医学部, 教授 (10124926)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUNODA Masashi  北里大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00271221)
KUDO Yuichiro  北里大学, 医学部, 講師 (60348505)
KOTANI Makoto  北里大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (60057205)
MIKI Takeo  北里大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (00327397)
YAMAUCHI Hiroshi  北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 教授 (90081661)
TAKATA Ayako  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (30321897)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords細胞磁界測定法 / 肺磁界測定法 / 人造繊維状物質 / クリソタイル / 細胞毒性 / 石綿代替繊維 / 気管内投与 / サイトカイン / 病理学的影響評価 / 細胞磁界測定 / 肺磁界測定 / ロックウール / 緩和 / クリアランス / 細胞骨格 / 肺障害性 / 鼻部吸入曝露 / 半減期 / 肺内滞留性 / リフラクトリーファイバー / マクロファージ様培養細胞
Research Abstract
As for the asbestos, the use is prohibited now to cause lung cancer, the mesothelioma. The used asbestos substitutes has many things that safety does not become clear so that time is not long, and safety evaluation becomes urgent business now. In this study, we assumed RF3 class, RCF, RW2 class an investigation object material among synthetic fiber-shaped materials. As a result of having evaluated it by intratracheal instillation or inhalation exposure, as for the obstacle characteristics of a cell and lungs, few things were suggested.