| Project/Area Number |
18390571
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
OTA Katsumasa Nagoya University, 医学部・保健学科, 教授 (60194156)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Masami 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90295551)
YAMANOUCHI Kazushi 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20125967)
KARASAWA Yumiko 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教授 (40277893)
MAEDA Jukai 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教授 (80291574)
IGUCHI Hiroko 中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 助教授 (60345907)
SUZUKI Chisato 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10263675)
FUJII Tetsuya 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教授 (50275153)
ASANUMA Yuko 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (10305261)
MAKAMURA Megumi 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (00363888)
KADOI Takako 愛知県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90315911)
NIIMI Yukari 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助手 (20319156)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 情報プライバシー / 情報共有 / 尺度 / 入院患者 / 住民 / 行政保健師 / 地域保健 / 個人情報 / 意思決定 / 倫理的ジレンマ / 患者情報 / 看護学 / 倫理学 / 看護 / 意志決定 / 全国調査 / プライバシー / 患者 / プライバシー保護 / 守秘 |
| Research Abstract |
We conducted following research and could obtain valuable results. 1) to develop a reliable and validated scale, which can measure inpatient perception of information privacy as a subjective score, 2) to obtain the standard score of the PIPS by a nationwide survey, 3) to clarify what kind of ethical dilemma community health nurses (CHNs) meet with, and to construct a decision-making model to clarify how CHNs make a solution of the problem.