The Study on Trading Structure of Ceramics in Innermost Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18401030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
KAMEI Akinori  Senshu University, 文学部, 教授 (70204633)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAUTI Mitsuzane  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (90093210)
NINOMIYA Shuji  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30107718)
SHIRAISI Noriyuki  新潟大学, 超域研究機構, 教授 (40262422)
YANAGISAWA Akira  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50220182)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsモンゴル / カラコルム / 陶瓷器 / 元代 / 青花瓷 / 考古学 / 景徳鎮窯 / トローラン / 東南アジア / トローラン遺跡 / ロシア科学アカデミー / インナーモスト・アジア / インナーモストアジア / 陶甕器 / 吉林大学 / 中国東北部 / 内モンゴル / オロンスム / サンタアナ / モンゴル国立歴史博物館 / 14世紀前半 / 元青花瓷器
Research Abstract
We have studied for the purpose of clarify the actual situation of the trade ceramics with the area in Central Asia and in the former Southern Song dynasty. We set the investigation ground the Kharkhorum site which was a capital of Mongolia, and we reexamined ceramics which Russia Science Academy team excavated once and took pictures and the making of the drawings of the fragments, and published the two reports which attached English summary. Furthermore, we investigated Yuan blue and white porcelains discovered in Southeast Asia.