Study on changing process of farmhouses by fixed point observation and sustainability of settlements environment for two countries, France and Spain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18404014
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MORISHITA Mitsuru  Hokkaido University, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (10091513)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUMIYA Hiroshi  北海道工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (40048054)
TSUKIDATE Toshiei  八戸工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50124897)
NISHIMURA Shinya  新潟大学, 工学部, 教授 (50180641)
ADACHI Takeo  専修大学北海道短期大学, 准教授 (00269193)
Research Collaborator PHILIPPE Bonnin  フランス国立科学研究センター, UMR(都市建築社会研究所), 所長
JENNIFER Hasae  フランス国立科学研究センター, UMR(都市建築社会研究所), 主任研究員
FERNANDO Vegas  バレンシア工科大学, 建築学院, 教授
CAMILLA Mileto  バレンシア工科大学, 建築学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農村計画 / 集落立地 / 集落形態 / 農村住宅 / 集住形式 / 定点観測 / 変容過程 / 循環 / 循環システム / 集落環境 / 集落空間計画
Research Abstract
Both agricultural settlements at French and Spanish mountainous village have changed to reduction of their social environment and modernization of living style. We clarified, in those changes, they strive for maintaining sustainable system of their living environment through conserving formal characteristics and spatial structure of settlements and farmhouses which had been made historically to have relation deeply to topography, climate and culture, and reusing some vacant houses into new function and renewing of their space. Moreover we considered the problems for the system.