Project/Area Number |
18500106
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
TSUDA Kazuhiko University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Business Sciences, Professor (50302378)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 正和 島根大学, 総合理工学部, 准教授 (20403446)
吉田 健一 筑波大学, 大学院・ビジネス科学研究科, 教授 (40344858)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Natural language processing / Write-in information / Intention understanding / Dispatch information / インターネット / 予測モデル |
Research Abstract |
The Internet is shifting to the system which disseminates information from the directions of the system for carrying out information transfer for a user. In such a background, user's write-in information in the Internet is increasing explosively. Therefore, in this research, technology used as the base for building the system which performs the intention understanding in a user's write-in information in the Internet was studied. This research was able to achieve research results in four items of the following area of research. (1) The Analysis Technique about Ending of Sentence Which Becomes the Most Important in Japanese in order to Perform Intention Understanding of Dispatch Information. (2) Perform Intention Understanding of Description Texts in Analyst Report or Headline News, and it is Application to Stock Price Trend Prediction. (3) Automatic Questionnaire Collection System was Built and Analysis of Service Value in Information System was Studied. (4) Information Propagation Technology on Network for Gathering Information Efficiently from Internet.