Project/Area Number |
18500490
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAOKA Hideo Tokai University, School of Physical Education, Professor (40112784)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Shuji Tokai University, School of Physical Education, Junior Associate Professor (30266449)
KURIYAMA Masamichi Tokai University, School of Physical Education, Junior Associate Professor (80408004)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Handball / Tactics / recognition / Anticipation / Masking / Evaluation / 2次元DLT法 / 攻防の評価 / エリア解析 |
Research Abstract |
Two experiment investigation was carried out to accomplish this research. One was related to the way of evaluating the recognition ability on tactical activities of Handball, and another one was constructed the way of evaluation about the tactical activities on Handball from the viewpoint of "establishing spatial supremacy" first research was paid attention to evaluate team activities on Handball. And an "area analysis system" was constructed from the viewpoint "establishing spatial supremacy", which is one of the central aspects of offensive tactics. The area occupied between the free throw line and goal area line , which is the most important area for handball offensive activities, can be calculated. It found that the way of analyzing an area was suitable as the way of evaluating tactical activities. This research was presented to "The Japanese society for the study of handball coaching" on 2007. Second research was paid attention to the ability of recognition of player's position and tactical anticipation on offense and defense activities while a game of Handball, and it was examined with this research's building the appraisal method of the recognition ability concerning tactics as for the validity of that appraisal method as well. The way of masking the VTR image carried out by this research and of analyzing it suggests validity as the way of evaluating recognition ability concerning the valuation item, appraisal standard and the tactics as the above result. Only, analysis objects must be increased from now on and verify the validity of the analysis method. This research was presented at "workshop" and reported on "The Tokai Journal of Sports Medical Science" on 2008.