Project/Area Number |
18500499
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Junya (FUJLMOTO Junya) Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences, 体育学部, 教授 (40257895)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOMIYAMA Kozo 大阪体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (10264988)
古澤 光一 大阪体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (90368168)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FURUSAWA Koichi 大阪体育大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (90368168)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 地域スポーツ / スポーツ文化創造 / 地域祉会 / スポーツ組織 / スポーツクラブ / 地域社会 |
Research Abstract |
The local government and the sports organization recognized the importance of the contribution to society through sports and the necessity of the cooperation between the sports organizations for sports promotion. The results of sport consumer survey indicated that the attitudes toward sports organization affected on attachment toward the city where the sport consumer live. Developing the relationship between sports organizations might not only stimulate sports consumer in the city, but also create effectively the value of sport culture of the city.