Project/Area Number |
18500651
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
ASHIDA Minoru Saitama University, 教育学部, 教授 (30125166)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATAHIRA Katsuhiro 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70214327)
SHIMIZU Makoto 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30292634)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2008
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
Keywords | 理科離れ / 理科実験・理科学習の支援 / 遠隔教育 / 水溶液の調製方法 / 化学実験のシミュレーション / 化学の質問箱 / ホームページ / e-learning / e-larning / 水溶液の調整方法 |
Research Abstract |
The homepage of our chemical laboratory has been upgraded in order to prevent dislike of science and to support the experiments and learning of science (chemistry) as follows. We started automatic services on the preparing aqueous solutions of six kinds (hydrogen peroxide, etc.) and on the simulating chemical experiments of four kinds (acid-base titration, etc.). The numbers of answer in our chemical questionnaire were 120 in 2006, 66 in 2007, and 70 in 2008, respectively. The annual reports of our homepage have been distributed to teachers, et al. We introduced our homepage to many students in the faculty of education, our university.