Development of Effective e-learning Education Support System for Handicapped Person
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18500722
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionMiyazaki Municipal University
Principal Investigator
TSUJI Toshinori  Miyazaki Municipal University, 国際文化学科, 教授 (00254657)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordse-ラーニング / 障害者 / 教育方法 / 在宅ワーク / e-learning / 教育 / 特別支援学校 / CMS / LMS
Research Abstract
The e-learning system that can be individually studied is very effective as a learning environment of a handicapped person who wants to work. However, the study method with a computer has not been used for the handicapped person well. Therefore, we developed an effective e-learning system that the handicapped person was able to study individually at home. The system of a video on demand type and a live type was constructed, and the handicapped person actually studied by using the system. It has been understood an important thing for a serious handicapped person is to be able to do communications as the person.