A Software Engineering Education System with e-Learning Techniques
Project/Area Number |
18500729
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Shibaura Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUURA Saeko Shibaura Institute of Technology, システム理工学部, 教授 (10348906)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ソフトウェア工学教育 / オブジェクト指向開発技術 / インストラクショナルデザイン / 要求分析 / モデル駆動開発 / ソフトウェア開発技術者教育 / Unified Modeling Language / Project Based Learning / Model Driven Development / e-Learning / ソフトウェア開発技術者育成 / テスト方法学習 / 評価方法 |
Research Abstract |
We have studied an instructional design for the related classes in such object oriented software development technologies as Java and UML. The goal of our software engineering education for undergraduate students is that they can develop suitable software products through all the software development process. To achieve this goal, the prerequisite classes need to be designed so that the students can learn how to define suitable products and verify them.