Logistics Systems in China and Time Series Analysis of EIQ Method by Grey Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18510136
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
KITAOKA Masatoshi  Kanagawa University, Technical Engineering, Professor (90078311)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsGrey Theory / Automated Production Systems / EIQ method / Logistics Systems / Relability Theory / Distribution Center / Cell Production Systems / Petri Nets Systems / ロジスティクス / EIQ表 / 生産在庫管理 / 物流管理 / 中国物流 / 進化アルゴリズム
Research Abstract
(1) The basic research and application of Grey theory
1) New theoretical formula was proposed on interval problem in the Grey theory from the rough set. 2) The theoretical formula that interpolate with the spline function for cyclic fluctuation data and expresses the Grey theory was proposed. Then, the effectiveness of the model was verified by the specific example. 3) The GSM method was proposed for the research of new market. GSM is the same method of ISM and FSM for structured the system. The Grey structured method is computed with three parameter. The position of consumers are computed for the consumer from Grey degree and the Minkowski distance The equation which structured the system by the gray GSM was shown in respect of measured data. 4) The error cause in computation of the Grey equation in GM(l, n) model,. The third spline function is used in order to decrease the computation error. The effectiveness was verified from the concept of the Grey topology. 5) The new concept of GRA, GIWO, GIGO is proposed using the Grey theory. The effectiveness is verified for the application of the Kansei engineering.
(2) The application of time series EIQ Method
1) The SIQ and PIQ method was proposed for parts common indexes which expanded the EIQ method in SCM systems. The relationship between inventory quantity, shipment and receipt volume was theoretically analyzed using this method. 2) The inventory control method for irregular shipment was proposed using the Grey theory. The multivariate control chart was proposed in the relationship between the physical distribution management index. 3) The Fuzzy inference was proposed for equipment installation using the EIQ method.
(3) Production system
1) The economical efficiency between the parts oriented production and goods oriented production system were compared with inventory quantity from the SIQ method. 2) The algorithm from the time AND/OR graph to converts into the time Petri net was proposed.