| Project/Area Number |
18510144
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
KIMATA Noboru Kanazawa University, Natural Science & Technology, Prof (30026166)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAYAMA Junichi Kanazawa Univ, Natural Science & Technology, Prof (90126590)
CHICATA Yasuo Kanazawa Univ, Natural Science & Tichnology, Prof (50155298)
FUTAGAMI Toru Ehime Univ, Information & Media Center, Lecturer (40229084)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | municipalities merger / reoreanization of disaster plans / Providing supporting system / Petri net / scenario simulator / usage of GPS data / strategic dispatch of emergency vehicles / evacuation plan in intermediate and mountainous ar / 防災計画再編 / 緊急車両広域出動指令 / 防災計画の再編 / シナリオシミュレータ / 緊急車両出動計画 / 避難計画 / 地震時行動の阻害要因 |
| Research Abstract |
1) Proposal of Framework on Providing Petri Net Technology of Scenario Simulation for Reorganization of Disaster Plans To reorganize disaster plans with municipal merger, we propose and develop supporting system for scenario simulation based on Petri net. For providing this system technology, we present a framework which consists both of data-base on Petri net and request-response system for users and demonstrate to satisfy following requisites as supporting system: (1) Petri net scenario simulator could deal with newly faced situations on disaster planning and propose alternative scenario for support to reorganization of disaster plans. (2) Staffs of local government and residents could easily acquire this system technology and use it by themselves. 2) Development on Practical Systems for Petri Net Scenario Simulation of Disaster Plans We have developed basic subnets necessary to construct scenario simulation net for reorganization of disaster plans. These subnets are accumulated in data-
… More
base mentioned above and reused to specify scenario simulation net as corresponding to user's situations. For these practical purposes, we introduce Excel sheet to rewrite Petri net developed for simulation of disaster plans as Sdata Format and systematize net construction process to fit for user's situations using high compiling functions of Excel sheet. Municipal merger bring about expansion of obligated cover area. In order to respond to this newly situation we develop a practical system for construction of Petri net by using GPS data and demonstrate to compose automatically net of movements of person or emergency cars by acquiring GPS data on real movements in expanded cover area. 3) Application Studies on Supporting Reorganization of Disaster Plans hi Merger Municipalities Applying practical systems mentioned in 2), we construct simulation nets of scenario on reorganization of command system for dispatching emergency vehicles in expanded cover area of Hakusan City. We demonstrate strategic dispatch scenario simulation that take account of time lag of information at earthquake and discus dissolve dilemma to immediate response at ordinary time through providing supporting system. We also construct net of evacuation plan in Kumakougen City by gathering GPS data at resident's refuge drill and demonstrate practical form of using proposed system to reorganize disaster plans in merger municipalities. Less