A study of a story and a thought on KINSEI-SYOKI-YOMIHON
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18520116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
YUASA Yoshiko  Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 准教授 (00282781)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords日本文学 / 説話 / 伝承 / 思想 / 宗教 / 読本 / 仮名草子 / 説話・伝承 / 思想・宗教 / 歴史・雑史 / 近世軍書 / 教訓・啓蒙書 / 出版 / 仏教説話 / 史書 / 談義本 / 古典文学 / 日本近世文学 / 日本近世思想 / 書誌出版
Research Abstract
This study is Yomihon to in A.D.1808 on a thought and a story. And a study of the novel and the enlightening book and a ghost story before the Yomihon. The content of a thought and a story of Yomihon is identical to the ghost story and novel and the enlightening book and a Buddhist book. "Kamakura-Houzyou-Kudaiki" and "Taiheiki-Hyouban-Hiden-Rijinsyo" are influence of Yomihon.