Project/Area Number |
18520153
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Gunma National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Yasuo Gunma National College of Technology, 一般教科(人文科学), associate professor (90280354)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | gozan bungaku / poem theory / shoumono / 詩歌論 / 擬古詩 |
Research Abstract |
This study was analysis about wakan cooperative literature in middle ages in Japan. Especially the influence Chinese poem theory on Japanese text, Shoumono Genjimonogatari poems. I analyzed the connection between the theory words in China and Japan. 1, I indicated Godansho was influence by Chinese poem theory text. 2I indicated Japanese shomono was written by the individual thought of Japanese monk. 3 I analyzed the process the making of Genjimonogatari poems