Project/Area Number |
18520284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Nozomu Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science, department of engineering, lecturer (50341558)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Mitsuhiko NAGASAKI INSTITUTE OF APPLIED SCIENCE, department of engineering, associate professor (70086411)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Kon opera / cross-fingering / fork-fingering / Gyuen Opera / wind instrument / musical scale / 音韻 / 笛 / 音樂 / 昆曲 / 古楽譜 / 昆劇 / 中国音楽(中國音樂) |
Research Abstract |
Kon opera's tones are divided according to Mi sound, because We must use the fork-fingering conventions in Do, Re, Sol, and La. There were some records of this Mi sound in Ngak sho and Tai bieng ngio lam of Song dynasty. The twenty eight keys of Dang dynasty were also chosen according to Mi. We can know Kon opera's Keys derive from Dang dynasty.