A digital dictionary of Japanese grammar for learners
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18520400
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Yasuto  The University of Tokyo, 国際本部日本語教育センター, 教授 (40153069)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MASUDA Mariko  東京大学, 国際本部日本語教育センター, 准教授 (30334254)
MAEHARA Kaoru  東京大学, 国際本部日本語教育センター, 講師 (10345267)
OZEKI Hiromi  東京大学, 留学生センター, 特任講師 (50401584)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords日本語教育 / 文法 / デジタル文法辞典 / 文法項目のコア / 動的イメージの視覚情報
Research Abstract
This research developed various tools of learning which facilitate Japanese language learners' understanding of Japanese grammar by using the dynamic image of e-learning. These studying tools include1)tools for learning Japanese verb conjugations ; 2)tools for learning principal case particles ; 3)tools for learning basic constructions ; and 4)tools for learning Japanese characters and pronunciation. These developments are being utilized in Japanese language learning at our university and the results are being prepared for publication.