Transformation of infiltration and regional society of Chinese National Party power before and after Nanjing National Government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18520534
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hiroshi  Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (90269572)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地域エリート / 中国国民党 / 南京国民政府 / 江蘇省 / 地域社会 / 党国体制 / 蘇社 / 張謇
Research Abstract
The examination object in the present study is a China Jian nan (江南) society from 1920's to 1930's. How did the nation try to be done to the society while the nation-building's being advanced before and after the approval of a Nanjing National Government and infiltrated the rule? On the other hand, how did the regional society respond to the infiltration of such national rule? That is, whether the nation and the regional society had formed any order was empirically examined. The regional society very was subsumed or examined autonomy how in the party national constitution system though was subsumed and examined whether to have secured it in addition through the experimental study and like the above-mentioned the party national constitution system.