The archeological study of extension and foreign Relation of Silla
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18520584
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture (2008-2009)
The University of Tokushima (2006-2007)
Principal Investigator
SADAMORI Hideo  The University of Shiga Prefecture, 人間文化学部, 教授 (90142637)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords考古学 / 新羅 / 対外関係 / 半島統一 / 陶質土器
Research Abstract
There is a lot of unearthing of Silla system products of civilization compared with an other area in Kaya. I found out that merger of Kaya where manners resemble Silla around here geographically was given priority to and was developing gradually. It's possible to explain that power reinforcement in the Silla territory was also synchronized by Gyeongju of Silla system Grey stoneware. Most of the civilization affiliated with Silla is not seen in Paekche and Koguryo. A place by the east-to-west league with Tang cannot but think about the source of the peninsula unification very much. There is few it, and, by the relations with Japan, Grey stoneware affiliated with Silla of five or six centuries is distributed over the ground except the straw mat Yamato in the Yamato area. There seem to have been little negotiations with a Japanese mainstay.