On the Immigrant' Settlement Structure of the Fishing Villages in the Former Japanese-Owned Taiwan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18520615
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Human geography
Research InstitutionKumamoto University (2008-2009)
Shokei University (2006-2007)
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Morito  Kumamoto University, 文学部, 名誉教授 (30015581)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords「日拠」台湾 / 東部台湾 / 日本人移民 / 官営漁業移民 / 自由漁業移民 / 生活空間 / 集落社会構造 / 「民族」間分業 / 日拠台湾 / 日本人漁業移民 / 漁村集落の構造 / 自由移民 / 官営移民 / 生活様式 / 日本統治下の台湾 / 漁村の集落構造 / 契約移民 / 東台湾 / 日本人漁民 / 日本人農民 / 集落社会の構造
Research Abstract
In Chilung-Fishing Village District, there were the regional differentiation Of racial residence until now. After that, "Free Fishing Immigrant" in a large quantity have sittled down on this district. Consequently, they have attached to the family-spport fishing on the fishing labor. the exisiting regional differentiation of racial residence fell to getting out of shap. at once, each racial prosecutor began to making the racial division of labor and cooperative work in character of a unique special system.