Dynamism in Administrative Law Doctrines : Doctrinal Changes after Institutional Reforms
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
NAKAGAWA Takehisa  Kobe University, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (10252751)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords行政法 / 行政改革 / 制度改革 / ダイナミクス / ガバナンス / 司法制度改革 / 裁判所 / 司法審査 / 処分性 / 最量審査 / 地方分権改革 / 政府 / 市場 / 自治 / 行政事件訴訟法 / 法の支配
Research Abstract
The dynamism through which current doctrinal changes in administrative law can be understood and analyzed in relation to the politically-led institutional reforms such as administrative reforms and judicial reforms. First, this study tries to understand the change of administrative law doctrines from the "governance" approach used in political sciences and other areas to deal with institutional reforms. Secondly, using the analytical framework, some doctrinal changes have been explicated better.