Research on Nonlinear Economic Systems : From Cognition to Self-organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530131
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Economic theory
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
NISHIMURA Kazuo  Kyoto University, 経済研究所, 教授 (60145654)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsカオス / 認知 / 自己組織化 / 非線形 / 外部性 / 神経経済学 / 不決定性 / 思考 / 行動 / 貿易 / 動学
Research Abstract
In the field of macrodynamics, a jointly work with Eric Bond and Kasumichi Iwasa was completed and a paper has been submitted to the international journal. In the field of microeconomic approach to the human decision making, a joint work with Akira Okada was completed and its paper has been submitted to the international journal.