Investigation of Actual Conditions of Introduction of Ubiquitous Network of Small and Medium-sized Enterprise and Theoretical Research in Effect of Network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
NODA Tetsuo  Shimane University, Faculty of Law and Literature, Professor (30243413)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsUbiquitous / KANBAN System / Module / RF-ID / Embedded System / Standardization / Small and medium-sized enterorise / Electronic Tag / 中小製造企業
Research Abstract
In this research, do the investigation of actual conditions of the introduction situation of distribution and the stock control using electronic tag in the small and medium-sized manufacturing enterprise that exists in the affiliation of major manufacturing in Japan. The actual condition to which the ubiquitous network that centered on electronic tag in the computerization and making of the dealings between advanced enterprises a network in the corporate grouping had progressed in the production process was investigated.
And, the concept of "Module" that appears as a concept of making the function to compose the system in the production process a group and resolving it, it caught as "Standardization "Modulation" =" of "Commodity parts had dealings over with the system between the enterprises that became possible by information processing technology = Open Architecture technology of decentralized between the enterprises, and it brought it together theoretically as a modulation in making … More of manufacturing a network and a concept of standardization.
In addition, it aimed to investigate the actual condition of the labor of software worker = built-in software worker who produced the production system of "Electronic just-in-time system" that centered on the small and medium-sized enterprise and the market conformity type, and to clarify the structure of the chain of the ubiquitous network that characterized "Information capitalism" stage in Japan.
Then. this. research. production. system. reformation. just-in-time ystem. ceaseless. application. ring. turn. introduction. productivity. improvement. automatic. make. human labor. ceaseless. electron. strengthen. process. catch. Toyota. type. production. method. just-in-time system. strengthen. direction. especially. IC. tag. technology. tag. identification card. with. information. read. content. confirm. The technology of running after the flow of (traceability) advanced as a match of the ubiquitous network, and the introduction into the circulation process of the ubiquitous network and the production process clarified that the management strengthening to the small and medium-sized enterprise by "Electronic just-in-time system" and this was advanced. Less