Investor Behavior and Financial Markets
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530242
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public finance/Monetary economics
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
KAMESAKA Akiko  Aoyama Gakuin University, 経営学部, 教授 (70276666)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords金融 / 金融市場 / 証券市場 / 投資家行動 / ファイナンス / 行動経済学 / 金融論 / 行動ファイナンス
Research Abstract
During my research period, one of my paper entitled "Monthly Anomalies of the Stock Trades of Foreign Investors, Domestic Institutional Investors and Individual Investors" is awarded from Japan Financial Planning Association. One of my paper on Chinese stock market is accepted from an international journal, and a related paper will be resubmitted to another international journal under the editor's suggestion. Most recent output of my research is introduced in the Nikkei newspaper's article "keizai kyoushitsu."