The Research on The Quantitative Evaluation Systeth of The Retention Technology.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530283
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionFukui Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
NISHIZAKI Masahito  Fukui Prefectural University, Department of Economics, Associate Professor (70237692)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KENO Ryutaro  Fukui Prefectural University, Department of Economics, Assistant Professor (40405072)
SAKAKIBARA Yuichirou  Kansai University, Department of Economics, Assistant Professor (00420696)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsManagement of Technology / Technology assets / Technical innovation / Evaluation of technology / AHP / Cell Production / 技術力 / 知的財産 / 生産設備の高度化 / 技術戦略 / 技術流出 / 継続的改善
Research Abstract
The evaluation person has made whether it carries out the objectively fair evaluation on high technology assets which the enterprise possesses and puts into it the market how to be a very difficult problem. It becomes the technology assets that it commercializes the technology and accepts it in the market, and there is a wall which it must get over in order to contribute to the enterprise profit. It they are quality, performance, function, reliability which the technology has on. Wall of the technology which is "wall of the market", "wall of the decision making" and "wall of the market" which are the standardization are cost effectiveness, investment, regulation, customer satisfaction, advertising, management problems, etc.
In addition, wall of the decision making until it puts finding and in the market must be got over in respect of the value which makes technology and mechanism to be the intelligent property. The purpose of this study intends to clarify it on analysis and processing and method of reporting on information on technology valuation of assets which is useful for carrying out the decision making on the technology.