International Management in frontier region in the Asian Pacific
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530309
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
TANNO Isao  Kanagawa University, 経営学部, 教授 (70221405)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords経営学 / 国際経営 / 制度理論 / 国際比較経営
Research Abstract
This research is the institution and international management in the Asian frontier region that is Cambodia, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam (CLMVT), and China. Concretely, the theory of institution, GMS (Grate Mekong Subregion) as the regional cooperation, AFTA (ASEAN Free Trade Area) as the regional integration, the management environment of CLMVT, the corporate law and corporate governances as the institution, labor law and human resource management, and foreign investment law and the foreign investment policy were researched in the Asian frontier region.