Project/Area Number |
18530311
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANO Mikihisa Kyoto Sangyo University, 経営学部, 准教授 (70351690)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKIKAWA Takuya 日本大学, 商学部, 専任講師 (80367515)
SHIMAZU Makoto 元専修大学, 商学部, 非常勤講師 (50424312)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | サプライチェーン・マネジメント / ビジネス・プロセスの変革 / 組織能力 / 事例研究 / 教育システム / ロジスティクス / 組織ルーチン / ビジネス・プロセスの統合 / 知識統合 / 需要予測 / オペレーション計画 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, based on fact findings from case studies of consumer products manufacturers and the theoretical interpretation using the concept of organizational capability, we developed a conceptual model on the state transition that focal organization changes the supply chain process and solves the problems of performance trade-off. In addition, we developed an educational system of supply chain management (SCM) based on the conceptual model, conducted an operation test using the system, and evaluated the functions and effects.