Research on the present condition and the trend of the corporate social responsibility accounting in China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530367
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
MIZUNO Ichiro  Kansai University, 商学部, 教授 (70174034)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords社会関連会計 / CSR(企業社会責任) / ハイアール / 和諧社会 / 環境報告書 / GRIガイドライン / サステナビリティ / 北京松下ブラウン管工場 / CSR / 低炭素社会 / 奇瑞汽車 / 企業社会責任 / 中国企業会計 / 日系企業 / 持続可能な発展 / 科学的発展観 / 宝山製鉄 / トリプルボトムライン / 中国会計学会教育分会 / 環境会計
Research Abstract
This research aimed at searching for the present condition and the trends of social responsibility accounting in China, such as environmental accounting, added value accounting, human resource accounting, and CSR (corporate social responsibility) accounting. We were able to collect the related literature and data about a research task by such research activities. Moreover, we have strengthened the exchange with the accounting researcher by visiting China. Furthermore, we visited the Chinese company and the Japanese company, and have conducted hearing investigation..