Research of the Reorganization of community in a Disadvantaged Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530427
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionShimonoseki City University (2008-2009)
Fukuoka International University (2006-2007)
Principal Investigator
KANADO Ryuzo  Shimonoseki City University, 経済学部, 教授 (50224580)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 室井 研二  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310013)
横田 尚俊 (横田 尚敏)  山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10240194)
山本 薫子  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (70335777)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MUROI Kenji  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310013)
YOKOTA Naotoshi  山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (10240194)
YAMAMOTO Kahoruko  首都大学, 東京・都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (70335777)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords居住条件不利地域 / コミュニティ / 維持・再生 / 斜面地 / 外国人居住地区 / 離島 / 居住条件性 / 都市斜面地 / 離島交通 / 外国人居住地 / 条件不利地区 / 地域再生 / 急傾斜丘陵地域 / 離島地域 / 被災地域 / コミュニアイ
Research Abstract
This study(during four years of from 2006 to 2009) is to aim to elucidate the fact of the life in a disadvantaged area of a residence condition given to by natural environments (and social environment), such as a city slope ground district(Kure city, Nagasaki city), a place of foreigner's residence(Kure city), and a remote island area(Teshima). And, through the survey data provided various cases ,we grasp the condition to be tied to the reorganization of community.