A study of Competence Oriented Approach in Psychiatric Social Work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530439
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionMomoyama Gakuin University (2007)
Kanagawa University of Human Services (2006)
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Hiroko  Momoyama Gakuin University, Sociology, Professor (00295156)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywordssocial work / collaborative process / mental health / assessment / eco-scanner / 支援ツール
Research Abstract
1. I assumed a charge example of each person and entrusted the researcher who had a psychiatry social worker and the experience with inspection for a trial. A limit of future problem and application software became clear with a valuable opinion.. As a result, the precision for PSW-version improved, but, by making for a user -version, was careless.
2. I was able to get the opportunity that I acquired it, and participated in the training from advance to the North American Madison area where a user developed the center or various activity of conventional research activities. I participated with expert who was active in a mental health domain and user engaged in peer support activity and, about a method of user participation to a practice process, very received stimulation.
3. It is a publication plan as “social work practice and support science" as a book studying conventional results of research.
4. I noticed by pushing forward this study and a new study problem it. It is importance of support to a family in a state called a treatment difficulty example (it is necessary cooperation with a psychiatry social worker in some form).